A
Hiuko Adams Part-Time Instructor ,
Montrese Adger Fuller
Marian Adomakoh ,
Ayorinde Akinwande IT Support Specialist
Leen Al Homsi
Basem Alamoodi Coordinator
Pat Allen Circulation Manager
Trini Alston
Gertrina Alston Communications Manager
Caroline Anderson Assistant Professor ,
Thomas Anderson Instructor
Ebony Anderson-Johnson Part-Time Instructor
Sharee Andrews
Tonya Andrews
Kenneth Andrews III Part-Time Instructor
Donya Andrews-Little Assistant Professor
Sailaja Anumula Tutor
Nancy Aquilo Part-Time Instructor ,
Lorretta Arrington
Shadi Asalami Part-Time Instructor
Tesfaye Asfaw Lecturer
Maher Atteya Professor
B
Angel-Michael Bachiller IT Support Specialist
Said Bagherieh Associate Professor
Joseph Bagley Lecturer
Ashley Baker Panther Card Customer Service Specialist
Lee Baker Security Officer
Brendan Balint Assistant Professor
Mark Banas Assistant Professor
Kyle Barbieri Assistant Professor
Jacquelyn Barkson IT Support Specialist Associate
Veronique Barnes Associate Director
Ellen Barrow Assistant Professor
Nevada Basdeo Math & Science Supervisor
Loren Bass
Maria Batty Learning and Tutoring Center Supervisor
Sara Beatty Administrative Secretary
James Belcher Instructor
Alicia Bellezza-Watts Evening Coordinator
Betty Benardo Associate Professor
Mario Bennekin Assistant Professor
Kimberly Bennekin Professor
Kim W. Bennett Associate Professor
Julia Benson-Slaughter Associate Professor
James Benton Lecturer
Nicholas Bergan Part-Time Instructor ,
Trey Bernard Part-Time Instructor
Arla Bernstein Part-Time Instructor
Richard Bertaccini Facilities Coordinator
India Blackburn
Moira Blackflower
Samantha Blair Part-Time Instructor
Alda Blakeney-Wright Part-Time Instructor
Jessamy Bleth Administrative Secretary
Janna Blum Assistant Professor
Gladys Bolding Biology Lab Supervisor
Jen Bon Science Lab Supervisor
Brian Bonin Assistant Professor
Amanda Boone Assistant Professor
Tamara Boseman
Lynne Bost Associate Professor
Polly Bouker Associate Professor
Charles Dan Bowles
Martha Bowles Associate Professor
Cynthia Box Assistant Professor
Damita Boyd Assistant Professor ,
Wakita Bradford
Michael T. Bradley, Jr. Assistant Professor
Linda Brasher Lecturer
Alicia Braswell
Donna Bravard Senior Administrative Secretary
Chandra Breaux Assistant Professor
Margee Bright-Ragland Professor
Kay Brooks
Andrease Brooms
Timothy Brotherton Associate Professor ,
Donna Brouillette Associate Professor
Kristin Brown Instructor
Benita Brown Instructor
Keisha Brown Assistant Professor
Robert Bryant Associate Director, New Student Orientation
Fredrik Buls Instructor
Maureen Burkart Professor
Gary Burrell Part-Time Instructor
Cynthia A. Burrus Part-Time Instructor
Sylvester Burton Assistant Professor
D. Anthony Bush
Deborah Byrd Assistant Professor
C
Michael Cain Lecturer ,
Marla Calico Associate Professor ,
Sarah Callaghan Instructor
Jennie Campbell Librarian
Patricia Campbell Human Resources Intake Coordinator
Teresa Canganelli Lecturer
Laura Carter Part-Time Instructor
Carlos Carter Purchasing Inventory Control Specialist
Sarah Cepeda-Contreras Instructor
Charles Chambers Part-Time Instructor ,
Martha Chamblee Professor
Kristopher Chandler Administrative Assistant
Arthur E. Chapman Part-Time Instructor
Mario Chavarria
Elizabeth Chavez
Brandi Childress Lecturer
Iris Christie Accounts Payable/Expense Associate
Monica Claridge Part-Time Instructor ,
Jasmine Clark Part-Time Instructor
Virginia Clark Part-Time Instructor
Jocelyn Clark Assistant Director, Data Architecture
Susan Clarke Associate Professor
Simone Clay Financial Aid Counselor II
Kelli Clay Lecturer
Urban Cleaves Part-Time Instructor
John Cockingham Military Student Advocate
Susan Cody-Rydzewski Associate Professor
Blair Cohen Assistant Professor
Jennifer Colatosti Assistant Professor
Amy Coleman Instructor
July Coleman
Pamela Coleman Academic Advisor II ,
Cherish Collins Lab Assistant
Christopher Colvin Part-Time Instructor
Joseph Conaway
Pablo Rafael Conde Pedroso Chemistry Lab Supervisor
Illiad Connally Instructor ,
Debora Constable Assistant Professor ,
Patricia Cooper Administrative Secretary
Joshua Corin Assistant Professor
Nancy Correro Part-Time Instructor
William Covington Assistant Director of Development
Emily Cowdrick Assistant Registrar -- Online
Rosemary Cox Emeritus
Jim Cox Part-Time Instructor ,
Alan Craig Part-Time Instructor
Jessica Craig Emeritus
Deevis Crawford
Renee Creel Administrative Coordinator
Lisbelle Crespo Part-Time Instructor
Heather Crisp
Kathryn Crowther Assistant Professor
Julio Cruz
Mary Ann Cullen Assistant Professor
Lauren Curtright Assistant Professor
Pam Cushenan Assistant Professor
D
Amanda Damarin Associate Professor
Kysa Daniels Publications Specialist
Lynda Danley Administrative Secretary ,
Melody Dantzler
Wendy Davidson Associate Professor
Mary Davis
Jacqueline Davis Part-Time Instructor
Janet Davis Associate Professor
Peggy Davis Instructional Services Coordinator
Mary Beth Davison Instructor
d
Alain de la Brousse Part-Time Instructor
D
Chandler Deas Part-Time Instructor
Anca Deliu Part-Time Instructor
George Demuyakor Part-Time Instructor
Michael Denniston Emeritus
Jason Dew Associate Professor
Dimple Dhakal Part-Time Instructor
A Di Benardo Assistant Professor ,
Suzanne Dickerson
Michael Diebert Associate Professor
Richard Diguette Assistant Professor
Laurent Ditmann
Kathleen Dolan Associate Professor
Gelia Dolcimascolo
Diana Donald Part Time Biology Tutor
Karen Doster-Greenleaf Instructor
John Douglas
Connie Dowdell Student Financial Aid Counselor II
Barbara Dowdy
Hallie Dowling-Huppert Retention Coordinator
Leslie Drost Librarian
Jennifer Duncan Assistant Professor
Leslie Ann Dunn Assistant Professor ,
Jay Dunn Assistant Professor
Kenneth Dunning Part-Time Instructor ,
Bettina Durant Instructor
Antara Dutta Assistant Professor
Wen-shing Dwan Part-Time Instructor
E
Laura Edmunds Assistant Professor
Beruk Edris Technology Support Specialist I
Robert A. Edwards Fitness and Recreation Coordinator
V Lee Edwards Jr. Part-Time Instructor ,
Margaret Ehrlich Professor ,
Mark Eister
Sherily Elliot
Alice Faye Ellison
Ana Embry
F
Janon Fallon Associate Professor ,
Janan Fallon Associate Professor ,
Tracee Farmer Administrative Secretary
John Farris Assistant Professor
Robert Faust Part-Time Instructor
Christy Favors Customer Service Representative
Stephanie Fearn Instructor
Karline Feller Assistant Professor
Dihema Ferguson Assistant Professor
Rosalind Ferrell Administrative Coordinator
Connie Fickenscher Senior Administrative Secretary
Constance Fickenscher
Sharriette Finley ,
Susan Fitzgerald ,
Stephan Fitzpatrick Lecturer
Jason Flato Associate Professor
Mark Flowers Instructor ,
Tiffany Flowers Assistant Professor
Robert Flynn Part-Time Instructor
Sarah Flynn Part-Time Instructor
Collins Foster Director of Alumni Relations
Denise Fowler
Charles Fox Associate Professor
Donna Frazier Admissions Counselor III
John Fulk Instructor
Martha Fulk Assistant Professor
G
Karen Gabrielson
Thomas Gaines Assistant Professor
Jose Garcia-Paine Part-Time Instructor
Kara Gardner Assistant Director of Scholarship and Stewardship
Stephanie Garofalo Instructor ,
Crystal Garrett Associate Professor
Carl Garrigus Part-Time Instructor
Jannie Garrison Part-Time Instructor
Susan C. Gast Public Relations Coordinator
Gina Gavin Associate Director of Student Success
Nora Geer
Lizann Gibson
Nancy Gilbert Assistant Professor
Armida Gilbert Associate Professor
David Girmay Instructor
Jason Gladman Coordinator of Testing
Lauri Goodling Assistant Professor
Stewart Goodman ,
Pamela J. W. Gore Professor
Adrienne Graham Assistant Professor
Kiawannee Grant Senior Administrative Secretary
Mark Graves Instructor
Carissa Gray Associate Professor
Karen Green Coordinator of Deaf/Hard of Hearing Student Services
Shondra Greene-Harris
Karen Greer Lab Technician III
DiAundra Grimes Academic Success Coach
John Grissom
Lei Gu Assistant Professor
Jim Guinn Associate Professor
Nancy Gup Associate Professor
Daniel Guyton Part-Time Instructor
H
Mona Haddad Math Tutor
Barry Hall Part-Time Instructor
Barbara Jean Hall Associate Professor
Michael Hall Associate Professor
Myra Hall Associate Professor
Mary Hamilton
Benjamin Hanna Part-Time Instructor
Latonya Harden Records Coordinator
Ann Hardy Associate Professor
Viola E. (Betsy) Hardy Coordinator
Trichele Harris
Carol Harris Assistant Professor
Omr`e Harris Library Assistant III
Elizabeth Harris Part-Time Instructor
Kay Harrison Associate Professor
Erica Hart
Yusuf Hasan
Jessie Hayden Instructor ,
Jill Heft Administrative Secretary
Richard Helderbrand
Todd Hendricks Associate Professor
Andrea Hendricks Associate Professor
Jane Hercules Instructor
Dolores Hoffman Lecturer
Mark Hollier Associate Professor
Yasmin Holness Enrollment Services Specialist
Anant Honkan Professor
Tammy Honore
Fonda Hood
Roxanne Hose Part-Time Instructor
Ann Howard
Jullissia Hudson
Susan Hughes-Isley Assistant Professor
Clayton Hulet Instructor
Kimberly Hung Writing Tutor
Deborah Huntley Emeritus
Patrick Hutchison
Mi Kyung Hwang Instructor
I
Franklin Imarhiagbe Instructor ,
Andrew Imm Part-Time Instructor
Sandra Irvin Library Technical Assistant
J
LeKeisha Jackson Student Life Advisor
Thomas Jackson Part-Time Instructor
Bernice Jackson Part-Time Instructor
Holly Jackson
Rosalyn Jacobs Associate Professor
Jeannine Jannot Part-Time Instructor
Jennifer Jenkins Fine Arts Events Production Manager
Beth Jensen Professor
Alicia Johanneson
Theodora Johnson
Ira Johnson Director of TRIO Student Support Services
Marquita Johnson
Tracy Johnson
Ken Johnson Professor
Deborah Jones
Veanne Jones Part-Time Instructor
Grant Jones
Alyse Jones Associate Professor
Carole Jones
Jason Jones
Teresa Jones Academic Success Coach
Lauren Jordan Associate Professor
Kathryn Jordan Senior Design Coordinator
Pamela Joseph Assistant Director, Application Design & Development
Tracie Justus Associate Professor
K
Mundia Kahiga Professor ,
Ardalan Karbasyoun Tutor
Michelle Kassorla Assistant Professor
Holly Keddington
Susan Keith Associate Professor
Gennadiy Kemelmakher Instructor
Kara Kennebrew
Tangie Key
Anteneh Kibret
Dongjin Kim Assistant Professor
Christina King
Phillip King
Robert King Associate Professor
Laura King Associate Professor ,
Richard Kirk Associate Professor ,
DebraJane Kirkaldy Lecturer
Sarah Kirkley Instructor
Robert G Knowles Jr. Part-Time Instructor
William Koch Part-Time Instructor
Valarie Koonce Assistant Professor
Eileen Kramer Assistant Professor
Cynthia Kreutzer Associate Professor
Kim Krinsky Professor
Joseph Krumpach
L
Bettie LaDuke Assistant Professor ,
William Lahaise Associate Professor
Ulrike Lahaise Associate Professor
Tosha Lamar Lecturer
Muriel Lange Assistant Professor
Julie Langley Associate Professor
Rufus Larkin Associate Professor
Elizabeth Lathrop Assistant Professor
Jennie Law Instructor
Kouok Law Professor
Leila Lawlor Assistant Professor ,
Daniel Le Instructor
Beverly Lee Associate Professor ,
Jo Ann Lee-Joyner Associate Professor
Cynthia Lester Executive Director of STEM Initiatives
Megan Levacy Assistant Professor
Cynthia Levine
Marcia Levy
Chandra Lewis Police Communications Officer I
Margie Lewkowicz Professor
Yan Liang
Rick Lindner Associate Professor
Lewis Litzinger
Jonathan Lochamy Associate Professor
Julie Locicero Administrative Coordinator
Mary Frances Logan Lecturer
Susannah Lomant Assistant Professor
George Lonberger Associate Professor
Albert Lu Associate Professor
Cody Luedtke Lecturer
Nicole Lynch Assistant Professor
Melanie Lynn ,
Peter Lyons Vice Provost and Dean of Perimeter College
M
LaSha Mabien Financial Aid Assistant I
Charlene Madden Assistant Professor
Margaret Major Associate Professor
Charoo Malhotra Lecturer
Scott Malinconico Assistant Professor
Ann Mallard Assistant Professor
Susan Manaskie Psychometrist
Rusandica (Sanda) Manole Assistant Professor
Deborah Manson Assistant Professor
Zachery Martin Police Officer
Justina Mason
Rollin Mathis Part-Time Instructor ,
Vivian Mativo Associate Professor
Valerie Matthews Professor
Mary Frances Mattson Professor
Megan Maxwell Part-Time Instructor
Kim Mays-Hutton Administrative Coordinator
Marcia McBride Enrollment Services Assistant
Gail McCain
Tracy McDougal Student Health Nurse
Patrice McElhaney Test Proctor/Office Assistance
Christine McGuirk
Louise McKinney Associate Professor
Greg McLean Associate Professor
Marissa McNamara Associate Professor
Kenneth McNamara MOWR Coordinator Clarkston/Decatur
Craig McPherson Instructor
Martina McWilliams
Eskender (Alex) Menghisteab Intermediate Audio Visual Engineer
Admira Milinkovic
Kari Miller Associate Professor
Jon Michael Miller Instructor
Jennifer Miller Instructor ,
John Millsaps Director of Marketing and Public Relations
Stacey Mitchell Assistant Professor
Michael Mitchell Assistant Professor
Scott Mitchell Assistant Professor
Christopher Moffat Instructor
Sohayla Mohebbi
Fran Mohr Director of Customer Service
Pamela Moolenaar-Wirsiy Professor
David Moon Assistant Professor
Harriet Moore Part-Time Instructor
Andrew Moore Police Lieutenant
Shirley Moore Part-Time Instructor ,
Erin Morrey Associate Professor
Joni Morrill
Eric Morton Assistant Professor
Phillip Mosier Assistant Professor
Patricia Mote Lecturer
Somaya Muiny Instructor
Linda Mullins Associate Professor ,
Sean Murphy Assistant Professor
Alice Murray
Gregg Murray Assistant Professor
N
Barbara Naumann Library Specialist II
Todd Nims Science Laboratory Supervisor
Stuart Noel Professor
Chris Noerjadi Military Student Advocate
Gina Nolan Administrative Assistant
Jessica Nolley
Alison Nooks Part-Time Instructor
Romney Norwood Assistant Professor
Margaret Nugent Part-Time Reference Librarian
O
Laurie O’Connor Instructor
Mary Helen O’Connor Assistant Professor
Lalita Oates Part-Time Instructor
Zacchaeus Oguntebi Professor
Thomas Oh Part-Time Instructor
Shannon Oliver ,
Pete Ori Instructor
Tamra Ortgies-Young Assistant Professor
Karen Owen Enrollment Services Specialist
P
Darnyl Palmer Instructor
Martha Parker
Sallie Paschal Professor
Derrick Patrick Assistant Director Contruction and Special Projects
Joe Patterson Associate Professor ,
Deborah Patterson Nursing Tutorial Instructor/Counselor
John Patton Part-Time Instructor
Michelle Patton Academic Advisor II ,
Pallavee Patwardhan Part-Time Instructor
Maria Paul Part-Time Instructor
Lori Payne
Laurence Peck Associate Professor
Jerri Peiffer Biology Lab Supervisor - Clarkston campus
Denise Pendarvis Lecturer
Katherine Perry Associate Professor
Glenn Pfeifer
Cheryl Pharr Academic Advisor ,
Scott Pieper Instructor
Alice Pierce Associate Professor
Julie Pingarron IT Support Specialist, Intermediate
Stephanie Piper Part-Time Instructor
Jeffrey Portnoy Professor ,
Ginny Powell Assistant Professor
Natasha Powell Academic Advisor I ,
Heather Presley
LaSean Price Admissions Counselor
Slava Prudchenko Associate Professor
Robert Pruvenok Instructor
Gwyn Puckett Biology Laboratory Technician
M. Kayleen Pugh Instructor ,
Richard Puscas Assistant Professor
Julie Pyle Instructor
R
Julian Raffoul Part-Time Instructor
Mel Rains Administrative Secretary , , ,
Cherie Rainwater Instructor
Rebecca Rakoczy Public Relations Coordinator
Tracienne Ravita Assistant Professor
Shavonka Redmond
John Redmond Associate Professor
Brian Reeves
Marshonntri Reid Office of Student Life
Genuyah Reuven Part-Time Instructor
Marcus Rhymes Assistant Professor
Diane Rice Receptionist/Secretary
Jerry Rice Part-Time Instructor
Ilse Rickets Associate Professor
Sharon Riley-Ordu Part-Time Instructor
Bill Roa Photographer II
Amy Roberts Administrative Secretary
Barbara Robertson Lecturer
Selma Robinson Part-Time Instructor ,
Ann Robinson Assistant Professor
Tacoma Robinson International Student Advisor
Fernando Rochaix Assistant Professor
Michelle Rockward Assistant Professor
Kathleen Roddy Emeritus
Peter Roessle Professor
Andy Rogers Assistant Professor
Amy Rollins Lecturer
Mujgan Roshan IT Support Specialist, Intermediate
Alison Ross Part-Time Instructor
Demetrix Rostick-Owens Assistant Registrar -- Newton Campus
Joy Rotz Part-Time Instructor
Behnaz Rouhani Professor
Engrid Roy Lecturer
Joe Royal
S
Mohan Sadhasivan Part-Time Instructor
Saeideh Sadri Part-Time Instructor
Julia Safer Part-Time Instructor
Michael Sakuta Professor
Marlena Salters Instructor
Sharon Sanders Associate Professor
Biswajit Sannigrahi Part-Time Instructor
Ellen Savage Senior Administrative Secretary
Johnnie Sawyer Assistant Director of Advising
Anna Schachner Associate Professor
Melissa Schoene Associate Professor
Nicole Scott Administrative Coordinator
Damon Scott Lecturer ,
Natalie Seither Academic Advisor ,
Robert Seraphine Police Sergeant
Angela Service Lecturer
Cheryl Sessoms Advisor III ,
Shamin Shah Administrative Assistant
Sheryl Shanholtzer Professor
Felicia Shanklin ,
Janet Shanteau Associate Professor
Taylor Shapero Instructor
Ellie (Elspeth) Shaw Sr. Administrative Secretary
Lydia Ship Managing Editor, The Chattahoochee Review
Kelly Shobe Associate Professor
Bukola Shorunke Part-Time Instructor ,
William Simson Professor
Margaret Sinclair Part-Time Graphic Designer
Chris Sins
Kim Sisson Professor
Brooke Skelton Associate Professor
Wayman Smith Part-Time Instructor
Sonja Smith Coordinator of Testing Services
Ivory Smith
Phyllis Smith Associate Director
Patrice Smith
Jennifer Smith Personal Counselor
Kenneth Smith Part-Time Instructor
J. Anitra Smith-Williams ,
Robin Socci Assistant Professor
Michelle Solomon Senior Administrative Specialist
Arlena Stanley Associate Director of Processing
Tammy Stanton Records Coordinator II
Valerie Steele-Hancock Part-Time Instructor
James Stephens Enrollment Services Specialist
Janet Stewart
Natalie Stickney Assistant Professor
Adam Stone Associate Professor
Nancy Storey Assistant Professor ,
Jeffrey Strain Web Application Developer Lead
Luise Strange de Soria Professor
Saquarius Strickland Administrative Assistant
Dora Strother Part-Time Instructor
Anan Sturgess Part-Time Instructor ,
Brenda Sudan Associate Professor
Avinash Sukhu Lab Technician I
Barbara Surrey-Price Executive Assistant to the Vice Provost and Dean
Kirk Swenson Associate Professor
Justin Swisher
T
Catherine Talano Part-Time Instructor
Teresa Tantillo R2T4 Specialist
Tim Tarkington Associate Professor
Laura Tartak Associate Department Head
Theo Tate Perimeter College at GSU Online Tutoring Videos
Annissa Tate Communications Officer I
Stephen Taylor Records Coordinator I
Alecia Terry
Chotika Thaweethamsewee Inventory Control Coordinator
Cole Thomas Part-Time Instructor
Jo Thomas Part-Time Instructor
Nadia Thomas Administrative Secretary
Ursula Thomas Assistant Professor
Jamercina Thomas Instructor ,
Octavia Sade Thomas
Shan Thomas-Lambry Assistant Registrar
Katherine Thompson Administrative Assistant
Robert Thornton Associate Professor
Harriet Elizabeth Thornton Associate Professor
Elin Tomov Part-Time Instructor
Johnny Tooson Associate Director
Thy Tran Computer Support Specialist
Manuela Trani Assistant Professor
Jeannette Truman Administrative Assistant
Jeanette Truman Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Trusty Lecturer
Dennise Turner Part-Time Instructor
Jeremy Tuttle IT Support Specialist Intermediate
U
Enefiok Umana Associate Professor
V
Jacqueline Vanzant-Zachary Student Financial Aid Counselor II
Robert Viars Instructor
W
Natal Waddell
Ariday Samantha Walkes
Stephanie Wall Instructor
Michael Wallace ,
Beth Wallace Assistant Professor ,
Brandon Ward Lecturer
Vickie Washington Administrative Assistant
Laura Way
Monica Weatherly Associate Professor
Rebecca Weaver Assistant Professor
John Weber Assistant Professor
Dede Weber Enrollment Services Specialist
Nicole Weeden Academic Advisor II ,
Joanne Weir Associate Professor
Shellie Welch Assistant Professor
Sharon Weltlich Assistant Professor
Veronica West Instructor
Cynthia Westaway Part-Time Instructor
Susan Westfall Associate Professor
Emily Whaley Associate Professor
Jesse Wheat Security Officer
Karen Wheel Carter Associate Professor ,
Christina White Instructor
Amy Whitten Part-Time Instructor
Dana Wiggins Assistant Professor
James Williams Associate Professor
Shavone Williams Student Financial Services Senior Counselor
Aprille Williams Assistant Director, Office of Student Life
Vicki Williams
Shayla Willis Instructor
Deatrice Willis Coordinator of Testing
David Wilner Part-Time Instructor
Robin Winston
Robert Woodrum Assistant Professor
Stefanie Wright Assistant Director ,
Y
Hiu Shan (Christina) Yau Assistant Professor
Anna Yeboah Instructor
Kevin Yeomans Associate Professor
Paulos Yohannes Professor
Elizabeth Young Administrative Secretary
Andrea Young IT Support Specialist Associate
Patricia A. Young Senior Administrative Secretary
Bonnie Young Professor
Allison Lee Younkins Instructor
Z
Marc Zagara Associate Professor ,
Tina Zagara Associate Professor
Pat Ziebart Instructor